Maine Open - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018                      
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 36  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                       10:04.09  
     1) Ben Torda SR                    2) John Kennealy SR               
     3) Conor Donahue SR                4) Sean MacDonald JR              
 
Event 37  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                  3189  
  2 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok              3177  
  3 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                       3129  
  4 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut               3033  
  5 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                     2942  
  6 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut               2918  
  7 Helene Hall               SR Williams                  2255  
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 55 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Close               JR Southern Mai              8.34   3    916
  2 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                  8.69   2    838
  3 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok              8.95   3    783
  4 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut               9.04   2    765
  5 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                       9.16   2    740
  6 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                     9.24   1    723
  7 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut               9.28   1    716
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Helene Hall               SR Williams                 1.71m    5-07.25    867
  2 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                      1.53m    5-00.25    655
  3 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                    1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                 1.44m    4-08.75    555
  6 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok             1.44m    4-08.75    555
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                     10.69m   35-01.00    575
  2 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok            10.14m   33-03.25    539
  3 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                    9.25m   30-04.25    480
  4 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 8.78m   28-09.75    450
  5 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              8.65m   28-04.50    441
  6 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              8.54m   28-00.25    434
  7 Jess Regan                SO Southern Mai             8.42m   27-07.50    427
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok             5.13m   16-10.00    595
  2 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut              5.01m   16-05.25    562
  3 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut              4.95m   16-03.00    546
  4 Sierra Loomis             SO Williams                 4.83m   15-10.25    514
  5 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                      4.79m   15-08.75    503
  6 Helene Hall               SR Williams                 4.71m   15-05.50    482
  7 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams                 4.69m   15-04.75    477
 
Event 37  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caitlin Ubl               JR Williams               2:21.53     803
  2 Olivia Vener              SR Connecticut            2:27.02     731
  3 Charleen Theroux          SO Mount Holyok           2:29.07     705
  4 Emma O'Hara               SO Colby                  2:32.47     662
  5 Abigail McAdams           SR WPI                    2:33.02     656
  6 Shannon Kennedy           JR Connecticut            2:33.94     644
  7 Helene Hall               SR Williams               3:00.03     365
 
Event 38  Heptathlon: #1 Men 55 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Canty             SO Westfield St              6.77     785
  2 Charles Moody             SO Southern Mai              6.78     782
  3 Dan Renwick               FR Williams                  6.83     765
  4 Eben Kittredge-Cram       SO Thomas Colle              7.05     687
  5 Brendan Donahue           SO Bates                     7.06     684
  6 Ian Mook                  SR Williams                  7.28     610
 
Event 38  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Renwick               FR Williams                 6.49m   21-03.50    695
  2 Brendan Donahue           SO Bates                    5.98m   19-07.50    582
  3 Ian Mook                  SR Williams                 5.75m   18-10.50    533
  4 Eben Kittredge-Cram       SO Thomas Colle             5.64m   18-06.00    510
 
Event 38  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Renwick               FR Williams                10.86m   35-07.75    537
  2 Charles Moody             SO Southern Mai            10.74m   35-03.00    530
  3 Brendan Donahue           SO Bates                   10.63m   34-10.50    524
  4 Eben Kittredge-Cram       SO Thomas Colle             9.66m   31-08.50    465
  5 Ian Mook                  SR Williams                 8.10m   26-07.00    372
 
Event 38  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dan Renwick               FR Williams                 1.82m    5-11.50    644
  1 Charles Moody             SO Southern Mai             1.82m    5-11.50    644
  3 Brendan Donahue           SO Bates                    1.79m    5-10.50    619
  4 Eben Kittredge-Cram       SO Thomas Colle             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  4 Ian Mook                  SR Williams                 1.67m    5-05.75    520